FIGHTING FIT PRIVACY NOTICE

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This notice sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect will be processed by us. Please read this Privacy Notice carefully to understand our views and practices and your rights regarding your personal data. By visiting any of our websites or applying in writing to join Fighting Fit you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this notice.

For the purpose of data protection legislation, the data controller is Mr. Tony Lloyd.

What information do we collect from you?

We will collect and process the following data about you:

Why do we collect this information?

We use this information in the following ways:

Information we collect from your use of the site: We will use this information for the following purposes:

Information we collect throughout our relationship: We will use this information to help us provide you with our services.

How long do we keep hold of your information?

Who might we share your information with?

You agree that for the purposes set out in the ‘Why do we collect this information?’ section above, we have the right to share your personal information with:

Additionally, we will disclose your personal information to the relevant third party:

How is your data stored and kept secure?

We take your safety and security very seriously and we are committed to protecting your personal and financial information. We do not store any financial information on our computers and personal information of name, address, telephone numbers, date of birth are stored on our secure cloud servers.

(We do not transfer your data outside the European Economic Area (EEA). If in the future we do need to transfer your data outside the EEA, we will only do so if adequate protection measures are in place in compliance with data protection legislation)

Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

What are your rights?

Where processing of your personal data is based on consent, you can withdraw that consent at any time.

You have the following rights. You can exercise these rights at any time by contacting us at the address above or through the “Contact Us “section of our sites. You have the right:

Should you have any issues, concerns or problems in relation to your data, or wish to notify us of data which is inaccurate, please let us know by contacting us using the contact details above. In the event that you are not satisfied with our processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority, which is the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) in the UK at any time.

Changes to our Privacy Notice:

This Notice may be updated from time to time. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy notice.